Choi Min Shik (1962)

Choi Min Shik (1962)

Other Name: 최민식 崔岷植 チェ・ミンシク Choi Min Sik Чхве Мин Сик تشوي مين سيك

Age: 62

Birthday: May, 30, 1962

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 176 CM

Choi Min Shik is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his critically acclaimed role in Oldboy. Together with Song Kang Ho and Sol Kyung Gu, he is considered both domestically and on the global scene as among the very top echelon of South Korean actors in terms of presence and talent. When he was in third grade, he was diagnosed with tuberculosis and told by his doctor that there was nothing that could be done for him. Refusing to give up, he has eventually restored his health through an extended stay in the mountains.

Graduating with a degree in Theatre from Dongguk University, Choi Min Shik first made a name for himself on the stage before breaking into the film world with roles in early films 'Kuro Arirang' and the acclaimed 'Our Twisted Hero'.

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Watchasia.to , please bookmark new link. Thank you!