Lee Soo Ji (1985)

Lee Soo Ji (1985)

Other Name: 이수지 李秀智 イ・スジ Ли Су Чжи

Age: 39

Birthday: April, 02, 1985

Nationality: Yeongcheon-si, South Korea

Height: 165 CM

Lee Soo Ji is a South Korean comedian and actress. She graduated from Yale Girls' High School and later attended Dong-A University of Media and Arts but dropped of the Advertising and Public Relations program before obtaining a bachelor's degree in Broadcasting Entertainment from Induk University School of Design and Arts. She debuted in 2008 as part of the 10th open recruitment of comedians by SBS and also was selected as part of the 27th open recruitment of comedians by KBS in 2012. She possesses a natural ability to imitate voices like Dr. Oh Eun Young and many others which has helped her career and since her debut, she has appeared in many comedy shows such as "People Looking for a Laugh", "Gag Star", "Gag Concert", "SNL Korea" and "Comedy Big League", as well as entering the acting industry with minor roles in several dramas. She married her longtime non-celebrity boyfriend in 2018 and the couple welcomed their first son in 2022. She is currently represented by iHQ Entertainment & Media Group.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki)

Died: July 12, 2023

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Watchasia.to , please bookmark new link. Thank you!